Get a demo

Get a better grip on SystemWeaver

Want to see for yourself how SystemWeaver works? We'd love to show you! Fill out the form below, and we'll get back to you about a demo.

Privacy policy - External

Systemite AB ("Systemite") is responsible for the processing regarding your Personal Data and is thus responsible for ensuring that all Personal Data is processed in a correct manner and in accordance with applicable data protection legislation. This privacy policy (the "Privacy Policy") explains how we collect and process your personal information. It also describes your rights towards us and how you can assert your rights. You can always contact us with questions about privacy and data protection by sending an e-mail to info@systemite.se. In order to fulfill our obligations to our customers and suppliers, we need to process your personal data as described below. We do this with the greatest possible consideration for your privacy.

Who does the policy apply to?

The privacy policy applies to people who are job applicants, customers, potential customers, representation for customers or potential customers.

For what does the policy apply?

The privacy policy regulates how we collect and process personal data in order to fulfill our commitments to you, for marketing and for the administration of recruitment processes.

Personal data

Personal data constitutes information that on its own or together with other information can be used to identify, contact or locate a specific person, or to identify an individual ("Personal data").

What Personal Data do we collect?

Information you provide to us

You can directly or indirectly provide us with Personal Data. For example:

• Personal and contact information: Name, invoice and delivery address, e-mail address, mobile phone number, etc.

Personal Data we collect about you

When you use one or more of our web services, we may collect the following Personal Data:

• Personal and contact information: Name, billing and delivery address, e-mail address, mobile phone number, etc.

• Information about how you interact with our services: How you use our website, including response time for pages, download errors, how you reached and left the service.

• Device information: For example, IP address, language settings, browser settings, time zone, operating system, platform and screen resolution.

• Geographical information: Your geographical location.

Personal information you provide to us, as well as information about the goods / services and your financial information, is generally necessary to enter into a contractual relationship with us, while the other personal information we collect is generally necessary for other purposes - see below.

What do we do with your Personal Data?

All Personal Data is used to provide, perform and improve our services and to be able to maintain agreements entered into. We process Personal Data for the following purposes based on the following legal grounds:

bild integ policy engelsk

Job applicants

The Personal Data we process about you as a job applicant is based on the Personal Data you provide to us via our own website or through contact with one of our suppliers in the recruitment area - eg external websites and / or consultants who carry out recruitment for us. We will not process your Personal Data without you first giving your consent by accepting our Privacy Policy. By approving the Privacy Policy, you agree that we process your personal information in accordance with the Privacy Policy. The Personal Data we may process about you includes name, address, e-mail address, social security number, grades, certificates, education and work experience, photography, results from tests, information from background checks, information from reference person (such as reviews and health, eg remarks about sick leave) as well as information that is necessary for following up a recruitment case. By volunteering to be photographed or by submitting a photograph of yourself, you agree that we process such photography. In connection with the performance of tests, at the request of us, you may need to accept additional conditions for the processing of your Personal Data. Recruitments with special security requirements of the future employee , may in some cases need background checks, credit checks, health checks and / or drug tests of you/the applicant. Such checks may contain sensitive Personal Information about you and you will give a special consent before a background check, credit check, health check or a drug test is performed / is to be performed. As part of a background check, we may ask you to submit an extract from the criminal record. You are the one who orders such an extract from the relevant authority. It is always you who decide if you want to order a criminal record extract. If you choose not provide such an extract, it may affect your chances of becoming eligible for the advertised position. The extract will be opened by you together with us. The information in a criminal record extract is handled with the utmost confidentiality and will never be processed by us. In cases where we collect information from background checks, such Personal Information will be deleted immediately after inspection. Even in certain situations, it may be necessary for us to obtain your approval to request credit information through an external credit information company. We may also ask you to provide additional Personal Information, but in such cases you will specifically approve this. Personal data that is provided / processed through special approval will also be covered by the Privacy Policy.

Communicate with you

We may use your Personal Data to communicate relevant information about used or similar services and to perform customer satisfaction surveys regarding our services, e.g. via electronic communication channels and by telephone. If you do not want to receive such communication, you are welcome to send an e-mail to info@systemite.se.

Who we may share your data with?

We may transfer to, or share your Personal Data with, selected third parties, as follows. We take all reasonable legal, technical and organizational measures to ensure that your Personal Data is handled securely and with an adequate level of protection when transferring to or sharing with such selected third parties.

• Suppliers and subcontractors such as companies within our group

We may share your Personal Data with suppliers or subcontractors for the performance of our contractual obligations to you, such as supplier for technical support, operation of IT systems, external test companies or suppliers who provide recruitment on our account.

• Authorities

We may provide necessary information to authorities such as the police, the tax authorities or other authorities if we are required to do so by law or if you have approved that we do so. An example of a legal obligation to provide information is for measures against money laundering and terrorist financing.

• Disposal

We may share your Personal Information with third parties: • In the event that we sell or buy business or assets, we may provide your personal information to a potential seller or buyer of such business or such assets. • If a significant part of our assets is acquired by a third party, Personal Information about our customers may be shared.

Where do we process your Personal Data?

We always strive to process your Personal Data within the EU / EEA. However, in certain situations, the personal data may be transferred to, and processed in, a country outside the EU / EEA by another supplier or subcontractor. As we are determined to always protect your Personal Data, we will take all reasonable legal, technical and organizational measures to ensure that your Personal Data is handled safely and with an adequate level of protection comparable to and at the same level as the protection offered within the EU / EEA.

For how long do we store your Personal Data?

We store your Personal Data only for as long as necessary in order to carry out our contractual obligations to you and as long as required by statutory storage times. When we store your Personal Data for purposes other than our contractual obligations, e.g. to meet requirements for measures against money laundering, accounting and regulatory capital requirements or to be able to convey important information about the product you have purchased, we save the Personal Data only for as long as it is necessary and / or statutory for each purpose. Personal data linked to the application and recruitment process, during the current year for the most recent activity and thereafter for two (2) years

Your rights as registered

• The right to access your Personal Data

You have the right to request information about which Personal Data we process about you as well as information about the scope and purpose of such processing.

• Right to correction

You have the right to correct incorrect or incomplete information about yourself.

• Right to be deleted ("right to be forgotten")

You have the right to request deletion of your personal data in cases where the Personal Data is no longer necessary for the purpose for which it was collected. However, there may be legal obligations that prevent us from immediately deleting parts of your Personal Information. These obligations come from accounting and tax legislation, banking and money laundering legislation, but also from company law legislation. In such cases, we block the Personal Data that we are obliged to save, from being used for purposes other than fulfilling such legal obligations.

• The right to withdraw consent

You always have the right to revoke a given consent and state that you oppose the continued processing of your personal data.

• The right to object and limit the treatment

You have the right to object to certain Personal Data about you being processed and to request that the processing of your Personal Data be restricted.

• Right to data portability

You as an individual have the right to have your Personal Data that you have submitted to us transferred to another personal data controller.

If you are dissatisfied with how we process your Personal Data, you can make a report to the “Datainspektionen”, which is the supervisory authority.

Please note that if you request that we restrict the processing of or delete your Personal Data, this may mean that we will not be able to provide our services to you.

Cookies and tracking techniques

We use cookies and similar tracking techniques to deliver customized solutions to our users of our web services. If you want to know more about how we use cookies, you are welcome to contact info@systemite.se, or read more at systemweaver.se/cookiepolicy

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Systemite reserves the right to revise this Privacy Policy from time to time. The date of the last change is stated at the end of the Privacy Policy. If Systemite makes any changes to the Privacy Policy, Systemite will publish these changes on Systemite's website. You are therefore advised to read this Privacy Policy regularly to be aware of any changes. If Systemite changes the Privacy Policy in a manner that differs significantly from what was stated when your consent to certain personal data processing was collected, Systemite will notify you of these changes and, if necessary, obtain new consent to Systemite's processing of Personal Data.

Contact Us

Contact information:

Systemite AB

Fürstenbergsgatan 4

416 64 Gothenburg

031-319 93 00

This Privacy Policy was adopted on 2019-09-04 and applies until a revision is made.